Select a League

AFL Goldfields
AFLGFF
Ballarat FNL
Chfl 300
RDFNL

Representative Programs

Please use the Switcher below to navigate your way through all details regarding team selections, training, photos and matches for junior and senior interleague programs.

16th of June - Gala day

In the football under 15s and the under 18s will this weekend travel to Bendigo to take part in the AFL Central Vic Gala day. 

In the Netball it will be the 13 and Under, 15 and Under and 17 and under that will travel to Bendigo to take part in the AFL Central Vic Gala day. 

Please see selected teams below.

NETBALL

  • 13 and under

     

    Amelia Britt – Newstead FNC

    Abbey Sealey – Maryborough Rovers FNC

    Ellie Martin – Natte Bealiba FNC

    Cassidy Miller – Maryborough Rovers FNC

    Harper O’Connor – Royal Park FNC

    Abbi Shepard – Maldon FNC

    Reannen Tobin – Dunolly FNC

    Sienna Mortlock – Natte Bealiba FNC

    Coach: Vanessa Saunders

     

  • 15 and Under

    Ely Jones  - Campbells Creek FNC

      Sian Mortlock  – Natte Bealiba FNC

      Teagan Hovey – Royal Park FNC

      Charlotte Cain - Maryborough Rovers FNC

      Holly Stephens – Dunolly FNC

      Alex Williams – Natte Bealiba FNC

      Laura Budd - Maryborough Rovers FNC

      Tash Barron – Trentham FNC

    Zali Mortlock – Natte Bealiba FNC

    Coach: Kylie Mortlock– Natte Bealiba FNC

  • 17 and Under

    Abbey Bibby – Navarre FNC

    Zoe Wheeler – Lexton FNC

    Sophie Bibby – Navarre FNC

    Maddi Shalders – Lexton FNC

    Ebony Raven - Maryborough Rovers FNC

    Chelsea Chew - Maryborough Rovers FNC

    Bonnie Weir  - Navarre FNC

    Coach: Rachel Raven - Maryborough Rovers FNC

FOOTBALL

  • Under 15s

     

     

    Player

    Club

    Aaron Collicoat

    Talbot

    Anden Lever

    Carisbrook

    Archer Patterson

    Carisbrook

    Austin Peace

    Maldon

    Charlie Evans

    Trentham

    Damon Nitschki

    Maryborough Rovers

    Dylan Ross

    Maldon

    Finian Mackenzie

    Maldon

    Jai Howell

    Avoca

    Jake Gavriliadis

    Maryborough Rovers

    Jeff Debast

    Lexton

    Jordan Greene

    Lexton

    Kade Hyde

    Talbot

    Louis Debast

    Lexton

    Luke Guelen

    Royal Park

    Luke Nisbet

    Talbot

    Nedd Bennett

    Lexton

    Oscar Tatchell

    Carisbrook

    Riley Hamilton

    Avoca

    Sam Spink

    Maryborough Rovers

    Tyler Richards

    Lexton

    Xavior Noy

    Maldon

       

    COACH

    Derek Arvidson

    A/C

    Henry Potter

    CAPT

    Jordan Greene

    VC

    Jai Howell

  • Under 18s

    Player

    Club

    Benjamin Cass

    Trentham

    Billy Dalton

    Royal Park

    Brayden Metters

    Talbot

    Charlie Ferguson

    Navarre

    Dallas Flanagan

    Navarre

    Hunter Greene

    Lexton

    Jamie Beavis

    Avoca

    Jesse Janes

    Avoca

    Jobe Dowling

    Trentham

    Joel Brown

    Trentham

    Jordi Cossar

    Natte Bealiba

    Josh Milne

    Maryborough Rovers

    Kade Lusby

    Lexton

    Liam Hurse

    Carisbrook

    Lochie Tunn

    Trentham

    Luke Arvidson

    Lexton

    Mace Bibby

    Navarre

    Mitch Patterson

    Carisbrook

    Samuel Evans

    Trentham

    Taylor Kennedy

    Avoca

    Thomas Nevinson

    Lexton

    Zac Mortlock

    Natte Bealiba

       

    COACH

    Daniel Petter

    A/C

    Jackson Lanfranchi

     

    Jayden Humphrey

    CAPT

    Zac Mortlock

  • Seniors

    MCDFNL Senior Interleague Squad

    Player

    Club

    Angus McKinna

    Carisbrook

    Ash Munari

    Carisbrook

    Harry Butler

    Carisbrook

    Jackson Bowen

    Carisbrook

    Kurt Bruechert

    Carisbrook

    Nick Wright

    Carisbrook

    Riley Herd

    Carisbrook

    Steven Patterson

    Carisbrook

    Zak Rinaldi

    Carisbrook

    Kaleb McBride

    Harcourt

    Lachlan Price

    Harcourt

    Zach Denahy

    Harcourt

    Lachlan Rokebrand

    Lexton

    Lochlan Pett

    Lexton

    Mark Webb

    Maldon

    Brendon Hedger

    Maryborough Rovers

    Monte Reeves

    Maryborough Rovers

    Jye Mortlock

    Natte Bealiba

    Lachlan Cameron

    Natte Bealiba

    Jay Anderson

    Royal Park

    Brad Ward

    Talbot

    Daniel Mullane

    Talbot

    Luke Kemp

    Talbot

    Mat Smith

    Talbot

    Trent Barras

    Talbot

Website Copyright © AFL Goldfields
Website design by Red Onion Creative