Select a League

AFL Goldfields
AFLGFF
Ballarat FNL
Chfl 300
RDFNL

Finals Week 1 Results.

Maryborough Castlemaine District Football League

 

2019 McDonalds Senior Football

 

CARISBROOK FOOTBALL CLUB v. LEXTON FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Carisbrook Football Club 3.6, 10.8, 14.13, 19.18 (132)

 

Lexton Football Netball Club 0.0, 1.1, 1.1, 3.2 (20)

 

 

GOALS, Carisbrook Football Club :

A. Munari 6, J. Bowen 3, L. Cunningham 2, T. Rinaldi 2, M. Jukes 1, N. Wright 1,

S. Patterson 1, Z. Rinaldi 1, R. Herd 1, H. Butler 1

 

Lexton Football Netball Club :

T. Cullinan 1, M. Brown 1, D. Murray 1

 

BEST, Carisbrook Football Club :

M. Johnston, A. McKinna, L. Rinaldi, N. Wright, M. Jukes, P. Van der Pol

 

Lexton Football Netball Club :

M. Brown, L. Pett, J. Templeton, T. Cullinan, L. Rokebrand, S. Cox

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

TRENTHAM DISTRICT FOOTBALL/NETBALL CLUB v. NATTE BEALIBA FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Natte Bealiba Football Club 3.2, 5.4, 12.8, 15.10 (100)

 

Trentham District Football/Netball Club 2.0, 6.2, 6.4, 8.6 (54)

 

 

GOALS, Natte Bealiba Football Club :

J. Bateson 4, T. Douglas 2, Z. East 2, M. Olafsen 2, J. Mortlock 2, J. Grant 1,

T. Mortlock 1, W. Collicoat 1

 

Trentham District Football/Netball Club :

J. Cowan 3, J. Keogh 2, M. Strickland 1, C. McDonald 1, J. Eastley 1

 

BEST, Natte Bealiba Football Club :

J. Bateson, J. Grant, Z. Mortlock, Z. East, X. Henderson, B. Cossar

 

Trentham District Football/Netball Club :

J. Eastley, J. Cowan, H. Knight, B. James, D. Holden, J. Dovaston

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MALDON FOOTBALL AND NETBALL CLUB v. NEWSTEAD FOOTBALL AND NETBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Newstead Football and Netball Club 2.1, 4.1, 6.3, 8.3 (51)

 

Maldon Football and Netball Club 1.1, 4.3, 4.4, 7.5 (47)

 

 

GOALS, Newstead Football and Netball Club :

J. Reardon 1, N. Richardson 1, M. Woods 1, A. Adams 1, J. Smith 1, P. Milne 1,

L. Bright 1, D. Bourke 1

 

Maldon Football and Netball Club :

A. Woodman 2, R. Ford 2, K. Winstanley 1, S. Burchell 1, J. Trevan 1

 

BEST, Newstead Football and Netball Club :

D. Milne, A. Hunter, N. Richardson, J. Bott, J. Reardon, R. Smith

 

Maldon Football and Netball Club :

A. Woodman, M. Holland, H. Kelly, M. Webb, D. Wilson, S. Freemantle

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

HARCOURT FOOTBALL CLUB v. TALBOT FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Harcourt Football Club 3.2, 5.4, 11.9, 15.10(100)

 

Talbot Football Club 2.6, 4.7, 6.7, 7.7 (49)

 

 

GOALS, Harcourt Football Club :

Z. Denahy 6, J. Gartside 2, N. Matricardi 2, K. Hamilton 1, S. Kerr 1, A. Code 1,

B. Davidson 1, S. Gale 1

 

Talbot Football Club :

L. Griffiths 1, R. Aquilina 1, M. Bond 1, J. Sullivan 1, A. McDonald 1, D. Kennedy 1,

J. Szabo 1

 

BEST, Harcourt Football Club :

P. Chaplin, J. Gartside, L. Price, K. Davidson, L. Mitchell, C. McKnight

 

Talbot Football Club :

M. Smith, A. Taylor, R. Aquilina, J. Szabo, Z. Graham, L. Kemp

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 McDonalds Reserves Football

 

TALBOT FOOTBALL CLUB v. CARISBROOK FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Carisbrook Football Club 4.4, 6.5, 11.10, 12.10 (82)

 

Talbot Football Club 1.1, 2.3, 3.4, 4.8 (32)

 

 

GOALS, Carisbrook Football Club :

L. Mottram 5, J. Graco 3, T. Cornwill 2, C. Herd 2

 

Talbot Football Club :

D. Byars 3, S. Larkin 1

 

BEST, Carisbrook Football Club :

Z. Short, P. Jenes, L. Mottram, T. Jansen, J. Hooper, T. Cornwill

 

Talbot Football Club :

A. Baker, D. Clark, D. Byars, B. McRedmond, J. Tuohy, M. York

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

LEXTON FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. MALDON FOOTBALL AND NETBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Lexton Football Netball Club 5.1, 6.3, 10.10, 10.15 (75)

 

Maldon Football and Netball Club 1.1, 4.2, 4.2, 6.4 (40)

 

 

GOALS, Lexton Football Netball Club :

D. Price 2, T. Hill 2, B. Ludeman 1, A. Harry 1, J. Wren 1, L. Bennett 1,

M. Jennings 1, L. Pryor 1

 

Maldon Football and Netball Club :

h. Brereton 2, M. Smolak 1, B. Brown 1, B. Cole 1, J. Cox 1

 

BEST, Lexton Football Netball Club :

L. Pryor, J. Gould, T. Hill, D. Impey, A. Verhoeven, D. Price

 

Maldon Football and Netball Club :

 

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

NATTE BEALIBA FOOTBALL CLUB v. TRENTHAM DISTRICT FOOTBALL/NETBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Trentham District Football/Netball Club 2.0, 3.0, 5.2, 9.3 (57)

 

Natte Bealiba Football Club 0.4, 1.6, 3.8, 4.9 (33)

 

 

GOALS, Trentham District Football/Netball Club :

T. Davey 4, Z. French 2, A. Rintala 1, J. Sammut 1, D. Tunn 1

 

Natte Bealiba Football Club :

K. Mortlock 2, T. Hewitt 1, T. Beavis 1

 

BEST, Trentham District Football/Netball Club :

b. cole, J. Muir, T. Boyer, T. Davey, L. Tunn, P. Cass

 

Natte Bealiba Football Club :

K. Morley, C. Dellavedova, K. Mortlock, I. Martin, D. Graco, N. Ross

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

AVOCA FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. NEWSTEAD FOOTBALL AND NETBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Avoca Football Netball Club 5.5, 7.11, 10.16, 11.18 (84)

 

Newstead Football and Netball Club 0.1, 1.2, 1.2, 3.3 (21)

 

 

GOALS, Avoca Football Netball Club :

L. Morganti 3, J. Walton 2, J. Williams 2, J. Beavis 1, J. Hunt 1, T. Field 1,

A. Bourke 1

 

Newstead Football and Netball Club :

C. Cassidy 1, Z. Ashby 1, W. Penrose 1

 

BEST, Avoca Football Netball Club :

J. Hunt, D. Carey, R. Walkley, A. Bourke, P. Loaney, N. Drury

 

Newstead Football and Netball Club :

D. Carroll, M. Frecker, M. Spence, S. Daldy, D. Davies, C. Davies

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Bendigo Bank Under 17.5

 

LEXTON FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. NEWSTEAD FOOTBALL AND NETBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Newstead Football and Netball Club 1.1, 4.4, 6.9, 8.13(61)

 

Lexton Football Netball Club 2.2, 2.2, 5.4, 6.4 (40)

 

 

GOALS, Newstead Football and Netball Club :

E. Williamson 5, D. Nendick 1, B. Maffescioni 1, A. Marney 1

 

Lexton Football Netball Club :

C. Roberts 3, L. Wischer 1, L. Debast 1, E. Banks 1

 

BEST, Newstead Football and Netball Club :

L. Miles, E. Williamson, P. Leevers, C. Mitchell, B. Maffescioni, D. Nendick

 

Lexton Football Netball Club :

K. Lusby, C. Roberts, M. Thantasuwan, J. Dowling, L. Wischer

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

TRENTHAM DISTRICT FOOTBALL/NETBALL CLUB v. AVOCA FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Avoca Football Netball Club 1.3, 6.6, 6.6, 8.8 (56)

 

Trentham District Football/Netball Club 1.1, 1.1, 3.4, 3.6 (24)

 

 

GOALS, Avoca Football Netball Club :

D. Lewis 4, J. Beavis 2, N. Wardlaw 1, J. Howell 1

 

Trentham District Football/Netball Club :

S. Holmes 1, J. Dowling 1, M. Nind 1

 

BEST, Avoca Football Netball Club :

D. Lewis, T. Kennedy, R. McLeish, J. Beavis, W. Robinson, A. Ostarcevic

 

Trentham District Football/Netball Club :

H. Clune, M. Peeler, S. Holmes, L. Tunn, S. Evans, Z. Berger

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

CARISBROOK FOOTBALL CLUB v. MALDON FOOTBALL AND NETBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Carisbrook Football Club 3.4, 6.10, 11.13, 14.13 (97)

 

Maldon Football and Netball Club 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 2.1 (13)

 

 

GOALS, Carisbrook Football Club :

H. Cain 4, B. Matthews 3, E. Freemantle 1, A. Maywood 1, M. Patterson 1, O. Tatchell 1,

L. Gablek 1, L. Hurse 1, M. O'Shea 1

 

Maldon Football and Netball Club :

M. Smolak 1, B. Cananzi 1

 

BEST, Carisbrook Football Club :

H. Cain, B. Matthews, L. Hurse, M. O'Shea, F. Tatchell, A. Lever

 

Maldon Football and Netball Club :

J. Rewell, B. Phillips , A. Hanson, T. Brereton, M. Smolak, T. Webb

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

NAVARRE FOOTBALL CLUB v. MARYBOROUGH ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Navarre Football Club 0.1, 3.2, 5.6, 5.8 (38)

 

Maryborough Rovers Football Club 0.2, 1.4, 3.4, 4.4 (28)

 

 

GOALS, Navarre Football Club :

J. Marshall 3, D. Flanagan 2

 

Maryborough Rovers Football Club :

D. Nitschki 2, J. Milne 1, T. Ewart 1

 

BEST, Navarre Football Club :

C. Reading, J. Marshall, J. Leith, D. Flanagan, D. Nelson, B. Hammerstein

 

Maryborough Rovers Football Club :

J. Cattanach, M. Murray, A. Leathan, J. Leatham, S. Spink, J. Dawson

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Bendigo Bank Under 14.5

 

AVOCA FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. LEXTON FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Avoca Football Netball Club 2.5, 3.7, 5.15, 7.21 (63)

 

Lexton Football Netball Club 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)

 

 

GOALS, Avoca Football Netball Club :

J. Howell 5, J. Humphrey 1, J. Porter 1

 

Lexton Football Netball Club :

 

 

BEST, Avoca Football Netball Club :

J. Humphrey, S. Robinson, L. Wardlaw, T. Kennedy, J. Porter, H. Knight

 

Lexton Football Netball Club :

R. Sandlant, J. Stepnell, B. Allan, T. Richards, N. Bennett, L. Sandlant

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

CARISBROOK FOOTBALL CLUB v. MARYBOROUGH ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Carisbrook Football Club 2.2, 3.4, 3.4, 6.6 (42)

 

Maryborough Rovers Football Club 0.2, 1.2, 4.4, 5.4 (34)

 

 

GOALS, Carisbrook Football Club :

J. Coutts 3, E. Townsing 1, H. Rumpff 1, H. Wendels 1

 

Maryborough Rovers Football Club :

D. Nitschki 2, c. james 1, A. Gavriliadis 1, J. Gavriliadis 1

 

BEST, Carisbrook Football Club :

O. Tatchell, C. Willis, C. Tatchell, J. Coutts, J. Woods, L. Whitnall

 

Maryborough Rovers Football Club :

D. Nitschki, J. Gavriliadis, K. Do, T. Nitschki, P. Stacey, J. Forti

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MALDON FOOTBALL AND NETBALL CLUB v. ROYAL PARK FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Maldon Football and Netball Club 1.1, 4.5, 5.6, 8.9 (57)

 

Royal Park Football Club 0.0, 1.0, 1.2, 4.2 (26)

 

 

GOALS, Maldon Football and Netball Club :

F. Mackenzie 4, B. Cananzi 1, H. Cossens 1, L. Anton 1, C. Buchanan 1

 

Royal Park Football Club :

M. Pierce 1, C. Tatchell 1, J. Britnell 1, O. Huismann 1

 

BEST, Maldon Football and Netball Club :

B. O'Dell, D. Ross, O. Peace, F. Mackenzie, A. Hanson, B. Cananzi

 

Royal Park Football Club :

J. Britnell, L. Fitzgibbon, J. Gourley, M. Pierce, J. Ivey

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

NEWSTEAD FOOTBALL AND NETBALL CLUB v. TALBOT FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Talbot Football Club 2.1, 3.2, 5.4, 6.5 (41)

 

Newstead Football and Netball Club 2.1, 4.2, 5.2, 6.4 (40)

 

 

GOALS, Talbot Football Club :

K. Hyde 2, A. Collicoat 2, Z. Cicchini 1, J. Howard 1

 

Newstead Football and Netball Club :

B. Clarke 3, B. McConachy 1, A. Frost 1, D. Carmichael 1

 

BEST, Talbot Football Club :

L. Nisbet, K. Hyde, J. Howard, A. Collicoat, R. Charlesworth, I. Hearn

 

Newstead Football and Netball Club :

M. Schembri, J. Cruise, L. Chapman, D. Beers, C. Warren, B. Prendergast

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Bendigo Bank Under 11.5

 

CARISBROOK FOOTBALL CLUB v. AVOCA FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Carisbrook Football Club 2.2, 3.3, 5.4, 6.4 (40)

 

Avoca Football Netball Club 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.2 (2)

 

 

GOALS, Carisbrook Football Club :

M. Clohesy 3, H. Malone 1, R. Jennings 1, L. Tyers 1

 

Avoca Football Netball Club :

 

 

BEST, Carisbrook Football Club :

C. Mark, H. Rumpff, M. Clohesy, H. Malone, D. Townsing, A. Lendon

 

Avoca Football Netball Club :

L. Howell, B. Gloury , J. Cocking, M. Wardlaw, B. Harvey, C. Porter

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

TALBOT FOOTBALL CLUB v. NAVARRE FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Talbot Football Club 1.0, 2.1, 2.1, 3.3 (21)

 

Navarre Football Club 0.0, 0.1, 1.2, 3.2 (20)

 

 

GOALS, Talbot Football Club :

J. Tull 2, Z. Cicchini 1

 

Navarre Football Club :

J. Stevens 1, P. Nellthorp 1, A. Stewart 1

 

BEST, Talbot Football Club :

L. Roche, Z. Cicchini, J. Marinakis, J. Cicchini, J. Tull, K. Whittenham

 

Navarre Football Club :

J. Dunn, W. Moloney, B. Greenaway, J. Stevens, P. Nellthorp, H. Holloway

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MALDON FOOTBALL AND NETBALL CLUB v. NEWSTEAD FOOTBALL AND NETBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Maldon Football and Netball Club 4.1, 6.4, 9.4, 10.5 (65)

 

Newstead Football and Netball Club 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

 

 

GOALS, Maldon Football and Netball Club :

B. Doyle 4, A. Layne 4, I. Mason 1, J. McLeod 1

 

Newstead Football and Netball Club :

 

 

BEST, Maldon Football and Netball Club :

J. Smith, A. Layne, I. Mason, E. Egleton, T. Cananzi, L. Drohan

 

Newstead Football and Netball Club :

L. Donkin, O. Britt, A. Sansom, R. Byrne, n. marney, O. Campbell

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

NATTE BEALIBA FOOTBALL CLUB v. HARCOURT FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Natte Bealiba Football Club 0.2, 2.3, 2.5, 3.5 (23)

 

Harcourt Football Club 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

 

 

GOALS, Natte Bealiba Football Club :

J. Lydom 1, B. Jardine 1, T. Medlyn 1

 

Harcourt Football Club :

 

 

BEST, Natte Bealiba Football Club :

T. Williams, S. Ross, B. Jardine , T. Ross, L. Lovett

 

Harcourt Football Club :

L. Browne-Kerr, K. Simmons, A. Jury, L. McCallum, F. McAinch, H. Burns

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

NETBALL RESULTS

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Maryborough & Castlemaine District Football & Netball League

 

 

 

11& Under:

 

 

 

Round QF : Royal Park v Avoca 24/08/2019

 

Royal Park                               5,  13,  18,  22 (22)

 

Avoca                                    0,  0,  0,  1 (1)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Royal Park:

 

L Broad 22 Avoca:

 

F Wardlaw 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Royal Park:

 

G Allan L Broad S Stephens Avoca:

 

L Coghlan C Ross C Eldridge

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Carisbrook v Dunolly 24/08/2019

 

Carisbrook                               0,  1,  3,  4 (4)

 

Dunolly                                  0,  1,  1,  1 (1)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Carisbrook:

 

M Stone 3 A Koop 1 Dunolly:

 

H Freemantle 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Carisbrook:

 

T Whitnall C Rumpff A Koop Dunolly:

 

C Willoughby H Freemantle E Lang

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Talbot v Natte Bealiba 25/08/2019

 

Talbot                                   1,  3,  4,  4 (4)

 

Natte Bealiba                            2,  5,  7,  10 (10)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Talbot:

 

A Rossi 1 Natte Bealiba:

 

E Mortlock 4 R Martin 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Talbot:

 

Natte Bealiba:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Lexton v Navarre 25/08/2019

 

Lexton                                   3,  6,  6,  7 (7)

 

Navarre                                  1,  1,  1,  3 (3)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Lexton:

 

E Davidson  4 H Roberts 2 E Koros 1 Navarre:

 

L Martin  2 A Nellthorp 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Lexton:

 

E Davidson  I Grail L Miller Navarre:

 

A Nellthorp G Heppeler L Martin

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

McDonalds 2019 A Grade:

 

 

 

Round QF : Avoca v Harcourt 24/08/2019

 

Avoca                                    14,  25,  37,  55 (55)

 

Harcourt                                 6,  12,  22,  31 (31)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Avoca:

 

M Egan 35 M Fraser 20 Harcourt:

 

T Williams 16 J Lord 10 L Peeler 5

 

 

 

BEST

 

Avoca:

 

M Egan C Drummond L Walkley Harcourt:

 

J Lord T Williams S Mitchell

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Carisbrook v Trentham 24/08/2019

 

Carisbrook                               15,  32,  43,  57 (57)

 

Trentham                                 7,  14,  24,  32 (32)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Carisbrook:

 

C James 42 P Mclean 15 Trentham:

 

H Bourke 18 S Ford 14

 

 

 

BEST

 

Carisbrook:

 

E Mottram C James A Cox Trentham:

 

T Dicker S Ford P De Spirt

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

Round EF : Natte Bealiba v Dunolly 25/08/2019

 

Natte Bealiba                            24 (24)

 

Dunolly                                  31 (31)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Natte Bealiba:

 

J White 19 S Mills 5 Dunolly:

 

L Metelmann 17 HL Kenny 14

 

 

 

BEST

 

Natte Bealiba:

 

Dunolly:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Lexton v Newstead 25/08/2019

 

Lexton                                   7,  19,  28,  40 (40)

 

Newstead                                 6,  15,  26,  37 (37)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Lexton:

 

R Phelan 24 A Jenkins 16 Newstead:

 

B Jury 16 C Richardson 14 J Bagley 7

 

 

 

BEST

 

Lexton:

 

R Phelan S Griffin S Breust Newstead:

 

C Richardson B Jury S Clark

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

McDonalds 2019 B Grade:

 

 

 

Round QF : Carisbrook v Natte Bealiba 24/08/2019

 

Carisbrook                               11,  19,  30,  36 (36)

 

Natte Bealiba                            2,  11,  14,  24 (24)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Carisbrook:

 

G Bell 21 B Rinaldi 10 K Allan 5 Natte Bealiba:

 

T Douglas 13 B Knights 11

 

 

 

BEST

 

Carisbrook:

 

K Wood G Bell K Allan Natte Bealiba:

 

B Knights H Beavis M Weir

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Lexton v Trentham 24/08/2019

 

Lexton                                   10,  19,  27,  35 (35)

 

Trentham                                 6,  10,  18,  29 (29)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Lexton:

 

T Brand 23 E Miller 12 Trentham:

 

E Rose 18 T Patterson 11

 

 

 

BEST

 

Lexton:

 

T Brand M Howell A Bell Trentham:

 

C Dowling T Patterson K Matheson-Miller

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Avoca v Navarre 25/08/2019

 

Avoca                                    37 (37)

 

Navarre                                  17 (17)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Avoca:

 

C Walker 22 C Drummond 12 A Devereaux 3 Navarre:

 

A Taylor 11 P Martin  6

 

 

 

BEST

 

Avoca:

 

M Quinlan A Devereaux A Burge Navarre:

 

B Tannock M Newton J Mcmahon

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Harcourt v Newstead 25/08/2019

 

Harcourt                                 7,  18,  24,  35 (35)

 

Newstead                                 3,  10,  18,  26 (26)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Harcourt:

 

J VEREKER 25 J Marshall 10 Newstead:

 

A Holt 12 k kneebone 12 J Comte 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Harcourt:

 

K McKay J Marshall C Milani Newstead:

 

K Garsed A Holt C Marshall

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

McDonalds 2019 C Grade:

 

 

 

Round QF : Lexton v Trentham 24/08/2019

 

Lexton                                   8,  19,  29,  41 (41)

 

Trentham                                 7,  15,  23,  29 (29)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Lexton:

 

M Millgate 27 H Findlay 14 Trentham:

 

J West 13 K Evans 9 M Brown 7

 

 

 

BEST

 

Lexton:

 

H Findlay R Viney M Sandlant  Trentham:

 

J West H Wheeldon M Matheson

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Avoca v Harcourt 24/08/2019

 

Avoca                                    5,  14,  25,  35 (35)

 

Harcourt                                 17,  31,  43,  52 (52)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Avoca:

 

C Drummond 27 G Beavis 7 M Redpath 1 Harcourt:

 

S Rinaldi 27 R Fabbri 25

 

 

 

BEST

 

Avoca:

 

C Drummond B Flagg C Walkley Harcourt:

 

S Rinaldi C Curtis M Selwood

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Natte Bealiba v Carisbrook 25/08/2019

 

Natte Bealiba                            27 (27)

 

Carisbrook                               21 (21)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Natte Bealiba:

 

T Douglas 17 E Kuchel 10 Carisbrook:

 

M Leishman 14 A Roberts 7

 

 

 

BEST

 

Natte Bealiba:

 

Z Mortlock E Kuchel J Martin Carisbrook:

 

L Bray E Dowie M Leishman

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Maryborough Rovers v Newstead 25/08/2019

 

Maryborough Rovers                       12,  20,  29,  45 (45)

 

Newstead                                 6,  13,  20,  26 (26)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Maryborough Rovers:

 

E Raven 22 E Wood 12 A Ford 11 Newstead:

 

D Entwisle 10 M Bagley 10 BJ Grant 6

 

 

 

BEST

 

Maryborough Rovers:

 

A McInnes A Ellis Newstead:

 

J Smith G Bertoni D Entwisle

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

17&Under:

 

 

 

Round QF : Maryborough Rovers v Talbot 24/08/2019

 

Maryborough Rovers                       11,  16,  21,  29 (29)

 

Talbot                                   7,  16,  26,  32 (32)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Maryborough Rovers:

 

K Parker 22 E Raven 7 Talbot:

 

I Knowles 16 M Davies 16

 

 

 

BEST

 

Maryborough Rovers:

 

K Parker C Cain K Wills Talbot:

 

M Davies M Batstra A Davies

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Natte Bealiba v Maldon 24/08/2019

 

Natte Bealiba                            7,  12,  17,  23 (23)

 

Maldon                                   5,  8,  12,  20 (20)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Natte Bealiba:

 

S Mortlock 10 S Treloar 8 A Mottram 5 Maldon:

 

E Zammit 11 G Roberts 9

 

 

 

BEST

 

Natte Bealiba:

 

B Mason S Treloar A Williams Maldon:

 

J Dodson B Mccubbin AN Shepherd

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

Round EF : Lexton v Navarre 25/08/2019

 

Lexton                                   32 (32)

 

Navarre                                  22 (22)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Lexton:

 

S Hulland 17 K Hawker 15 Navarre:

 

A Bibby 17 T Bibby 4 T Ahern 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Lexton:

 

Navarre:

 

A Bibby T Bibby B Weir

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Avoca v Harcourt 25/08/2019

 

Avoca                                    5,  13,  19,  27,  37 (37)

 

Harcourt                                 6,  10,  19,  27,  36 (36)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Avoca:

 

G Beavis 24 B Salmon 13 Harcourt:

 

R Elliott 25 G Papadimos 11

 

 

 

BEST

 

Avoca:

 

G Beavis T Powers F Howe Harcourt:

 

C Symes C Chapman R Elliott

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

15&Under:

 

 

 

Round QF : Maryborough Rovers v Maldon 24/08/2019

 

Maryborough Rovers                       9,  18,  25,  32 (32)

 

Maldon                                   3,  5,  7,  9 (9)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Maryborough Rovers:

 

E Wood 17 A Harrison 15 Maldon:

 

T Doyle 7 S Matheson 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Maryborough Rovers:

 

C Cain L Budd S Townsing Maldon:

 

C Hamilton G Alford Koolen C Phillips

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Carisbrook v Natte Bealiba 24/08/2019

 

Carisbrook                               8,  14,  18,  23 (23)

 

Natte Bealiba                            7,  12,  17,  20 (20)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Carisbrook:

 

E Bartlett 12 B Wright 11 Natte Bealiba:

 

S Mortlock 14 L Martin 6

 

 

 

BEST

 

Carisbrook:

 

S Mark E Bartlett J Cornwill Natte Bealiba:

 

S Mortlock Z Mortlock A Smith

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Talbot v Lexton 25/08/2019

 

Talbot                                   32 (32)

 

Lexton                                   17 (17)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Talbot:

 

M Davies 18 A Tobin 14 Lexton:

 

M Hayes 8 G Sinclair 4 A Greene 3 L Alexander-Foster 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Talbot:

 

A Allbutt I Davies C Rossi Lexton:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Trentham v Newstead 25/08/2019

 

Trentham                                 4,  12,  21,  22 (22)

 

Newstead                                 10,  21,  29,  40 (40)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Trentham:

 

E Neath 12 P Higgins 10 Newstead:

 

C Richardson 23 C Hazeltine 17

 

 

 

BEST

 

Trentham:

 

P Higgins M Bickerdyke A Richardson Newstead:

 

C Richardson C Hazeltine T McBean

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

13&Under:

 

 

 

Round EF : Trentham v Talbot 24/08/2019

 

Trentham                                 21 (21)

 

Talbot                                   10 (10)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Trentham:

 

T Dowling 12 G Harvey-Courts 6 A Richardson 3 Talbot:

 

L Clayton 6 T Clark 4

 

 

 

BEST

 

Trentham:

 

Talbot:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

Round QF : Maryborough Rovers v Natte Bealiba 24/08/2019

 

Maryborough Rovers                       11,  17,  26,  32 (32)

 

Natte Bealiba                            5,  6,  8,  10 (10)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Maryborough Rovers:

 

Z Linton 17 C Lean 15 Natte Bealiba:

 

S Jardine 5 E Martin 4 M Tatchell 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Maryborough Rovers:

 

C Miller A Sealey Z Linton Natte Bealiba:

 

E Martin M Tatchell S Jardine

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Carisbrook v Dunolly 24/08/2019

 

Carisbrook                               3,  12,  20,  26 (26)

 

Dunolly                                  8,  12,  16,  21 (21)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Carisbrook:

 

A Nalder 17 M Rumpff 9 Dunolly:

 

J Marson 13 I Scott 8

 

 

 

BEST

 

Carisbrook:

 

A Nalder M Rumpff M Cornwill Dunolly:

 

R Tobin N Cook C Goodwin

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

Round EF : Campbells Creek v Harcourt 25/08/2019

 

Campbells Creek                          3,  9,  17,  24 (24)

 

Harcourt                                 1,  7,  16,  21 (21)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Campbells Creek:

 

L Roser 13 P Langley 11 Harcourt:

 

S Jarvis 12 S Brasher 9

 

 

 

BEST

 

Campbells Creek:

 

A Murley L Roser P Langley Harcourt:

 

T Mckay C Mckimmie S Jarvis

 

 

 

-------------------------